P.U.ZONAL YOUTH AND HERITAGE FESTIVAL (2014-2015)

 

 

Items                                 

 

 

Position

 

 

Winners

 

Skit First

(Group)

Hemjit Kaur
Skit First(Individual)  
 

One act play

 

 

Third(Group)

 

Hemjit Kaur

Classical instrument music

 

First (Individual)          Amandeep Kaur
Long-Heik

 

Third (Group)  Sukhwinder Kaur
 

Long-Heik

First (Individual) Kirandeep Kaur
 

Phulkari(Heritage)

 

Third (Individual)

                        Iqbal Kaur
Dasuti(Heritage) Third (Individual)                         Sushma Rani

 

Panjab University Zonal Skill-in-Teaching Competition(2014-15)

Teaching Subjects Category Position Winner
Teaching of Science Teaching Aid preparation Consolation Jagdeep Kaur
Teaching of Science Skill-in-Teaching Second Ishleen Kaur Kashal
Teaching of S.St. Teaching aid Preparation     Third Amandeep Kaur
Teaching of Economics Skill-in-Teaching Second Ayushi Aggarwal
Teaching of Economics Teaching Aid Preparation First Ramandeep Kaur
Teaching of Commerce Teaching Aid Preparation First Neha
Teaching of Fine Arts  Skill-in-Teaching First Gorika
Teaching of Pol.Sci. Skill-in-Teaching Second Hemjit Kaur
Teaching of Pol.Sci. Teaching Aid Preparation Second Amandeep Kaur
Teaching of Hindi

 

Teaching Aid Preparation Second Priya
Teaching of English

 

Teaching Aid Preparation Second Nagma

 

Panjab University Zonal Youth and Heritage Festival (2015-16)

Date Items Position Secured Winners’ Name
3-11-2015 Tokri Making First Ramandeep Kaur
3-11-2015 Khiddo making First Karamjeet Kaur
3-11-2015 Collage making Second Manpreet Kaur
2-11-2015 Poetical Recitation First Gaganjot Kaur
2-11-2015 Drama Third *        Gaganjot Kaur

*        Arashdeep Kaur

*        Ridhi Sharma

*        Priyanka Sharma

*        Gulshan

*        Veerpal Kaur

*        Ramandeep Kaur

*        Satwinderpal Kaur

 

 

2-11-2015 Skit Third *        Ridhi Sharma

*        Loveleen Kaur

*        Priyanka Sharma

*        Gulshan

*        Amandeep Kaur

*        Nancy Joura

3-11-2015 Phulkari First Manpreet Kaur
3-11-2015 Crochet Second Kamaljeet Kaur
3-11-2015 Rassa Vatna Second Kulveer Kaur
3-11-2015 Mehandi Designing Second Kulwinder Kaur
3-11-2015 Chikku Making Third Karamjeet Kaur
3-11-2015 Mitti de Khidoune Third Maninderjeet Kaur
3-11-2015 Guddian Patole Third Manpreet Kaur
3-11-2015 Skit(Individual) First Loveleen Kaur
3-11-2015 Heritage Quiz First Veerpal Kaur, Karamveer Kaur, Mandeep Kaur

 

P.U. Inter-Zonal Youth and Heritage Festival (2015-16)

Date Items Position Name of Winning Students
17-11-2015 Tokri Making Second Ms. Ramanpreet Kaur
17-11-2015 Khido Making Second Ms. Karamjeet Kaur

 

 

Panjab University Zonal Skill-in-Teaching Competition (2015-16)

 

Teaching Subjects

 

 

Category

 

 

Position

 

 

Winner

Teaching of Science Teaching Aid preparation Second Sukhmeet Kaur
Teaching of Hindi

 

Skill-in-Teaching Third Minakshi
Teaching of Economics Teaching Aid Preparation First Navpreet Kaur
Teaching of S.St. Teaching aid Preparation      Third Navneet Kaur

 

Panjab University Inter-Zonal Skill-in-Teaching and Teaching Aid Competition

 

Teaching Subjects

 

 

Category

 

 

Position

 

 

Winner

Teaching of S.St. Teaching aid Preparation      Third Navneet Kaur

 

 

Panjab University Zonal Youth and Heritage Festival (2016-17)

 

S. No. Items Position Name of the Winners
DAY-1 (25-10-2016)
1 Clay Modelling First Maninderpal Kaur
2 Collage making First Kamaljeet Kaur
3 Folk Dance(Luddi) Second(Individual) Riddhi Sharma
4 Folk Dance(Luddi) Third (Individual) Sukhmanjeet Kaur
5 Folk dance(Luddi) First *        Arashdeep kaur

*        Ridhi Sharma

*        Priyanka Sharma

*        Jagjeet Kaur

*        Kulwinder Kaur

*        Aprinder Kaur

*        Kirandeep Kaur

*        Sukhmanjreet Kaur

*        Karamveer Kaur

*        Veerpal Kaur

 

DAY-2 (26-10-2016)

6 One Act Play Firs(Group) *        Gaganjot Kaur

*        Arashdeep kaur

*        Ridhi Sharma

*        Aprinder Kaur

*        Veerpal Kaur

*        Sukhmanjreet

*        Sandeep Kaur

7.  One Act Play First(Individual) Arashdeep Kaur
8. Mime First(Group) *        Ridhi Sharma

*        Priyanka Sharma

*        Kulwinder Kaur

*        Manpreet  Kaur

*        Rajwinder Kaur

*        Karamveer Kaur

*        Veerpal Kaur

9 Muhavredaar Vartalap First(Group) Ramandeep Kaur, Parminder Kaur, Kulvir Kaur
10 Chikku Making First Karamveer Kaur
11 Story writing First Gaganjot Kaur Khosa
12 Mimicry Second Gaganjot Kaur Khosa
13 Khiddo Making Second Karamjeet Kaur
14 Ennu Making Second Ramandeep Kaur
15 Rassa Vatna Second Kulveer Kaur
16 Poem Recitation Second Gaganjot Kaur Khosa
17 Bhand Third(Group) Ramandeep Kaur, Parminder Kaur
18 Tokri Making Third Ramandeep Kaur
19 Skit Second(Group) *        Ridhi Sharma

*        Priyanka Sharma

*        Gulshan

*        Loveleen Kaur

*        Amandeep Kaur

*        Ramandeep Kaur

 

DAY-3 (27-10-2016)
20 Bagh First Manpreet Kaur
21 Crochet First Kamaljeet Kaur
22 Phulkari Second Suman
23 Mehandi Third Kulwinder Kaur
24 Pakhi Third Jasveer Kaur

 

P.U. Inter-Zonal Youth and Heritage Festival

Date Items Position Name of the winners
5-11-2016 Chikku First Karamveer Kaur

 

Panjab University Zonal Skill-in-Teaching Competition (2016-17)

 

Teaching Subjects

 

 

Category

 

 

Position

 

 

Winner

Pedagogy of Science Teaching Aid preparation Second Priya
Pedagogy of Science Skill-in-Teaching Third Gaganjot Kaur Khosa
Pedagogy of Mathematics Teaching Aid Preparation Second Gaganjot Kaur Khosa
Pedagogy of Economics Skill-in-Teaching Second Arushi Vohra
Pedagogy of Economics Teaching Aid Preparation First Kulveer Kaur
Pedagogy of S.St. Teaching aid Preparation      Third Arashdeep Kaur
Pedagogy of English Teaching Aid Preparation Second Amandeep Kaur
Pedagogy of English Skill-in-Teaching Second Neha
Pedagogy of Hindi

 

Skill-in-Teaching Third Nisha
Pedagogy of Hindi

 

Teaching Aid Preparation Third Gulshan
Pedagogy of Punjabi Teaching Aid Preparation First Manpreet Kaur
Pedagogy  of Physical Education Skill-in-Teaching First Ramandeep Kaur
Pedagogy  of Pol. Science Skill-in-Teaching First Baljeet Kaur
Pedagogy of History Teaching Aid Preparation First Maninderpal Kaur
Pedagogy of Fine Arts Teaching Aid Preparation Second Veerpal Kaur
Pedagogy of Commerce Skill-in-Teaching Consolation Neha

 

Panjab University Inter-Zonal Skill-in-Teaching and Teaching Aid Competition

Teaching Subjects Category Position Name of the winners
Pedagogy of Science Skill-in-Teaching First Gaganjot Kaur Khosa
Pedagogy of Economics Skill-in-Teaching First Arushi Vohra
Pedagogy of Economics Teaching Aid Preparation Second Kulveer Kaur
Pedagogy of S.St. Teaching aid Preparation First Arashdeep Kaur
Pedagogy of Punjabi Teaching Aid Preparation First Manpreet Kaur